Lincolnshire County Darts Organisation

ITS HOT AT THE TOP! COME ON THE SHIRE

                                                               Lincs Superleague Competition Results 

2016-2017

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - trophies

Civil A - winners

Civil B - runners up

Lincoln United - winners


SUPERLEAGUE TEAM KNOCKOUT (trophies)

Civil A - Winners

Civil B - Runners up

Lincoln United - Winners

Lincoln Post Office - runners up


Superleague Averages table - trophies

Ladies Winner - Paula Jacklin 

Mens Winner - Micky Taylor not confirmed)


LADIES SUPERLEAGUE ROUND ROBIN 

Julie Lambie - winner £60

Shelley BG - Runner Up £30

Angie Westmore & Dawn Armstrong - Jnt 3rd £15


SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES KO 

Paula Jacklin & Johnny Baker


GOLD CUP SINGLES -(TROPHIES &  to go to Magna Centre Sheffield - 1st July

Winner Sue Edwards- runner up Paula Jacklin Trophies)

Lloyd Pennell, Jock Watt, Kev Tomlinson & Tom Lovely

Winner - Kev Tomlinson - Runner up Lloyd Pennell (trophies 


GOLD CUP PAIRS - to go to Magna Centre Sheffield - 1st July

Sue Edwards & Paula Jacklin (winners trophies)

Angie Westmore / Michelle Creasey (runners up not to go to Magna Centre)

Chris Fidler/ Lloyd Pennell (winners trophies)

Simon Stainton / Kev Tomlinson (ruunners Up)


3 ASIDE - trophies

 MENS 3'S lincoln Utd LLoyd Chris Mark

RUNNERS UP johnny mick allan

 

LADIES 3'S WINNERS CIVIL A Shelley layla sharon
 
RUNNERS UP - CIVIL B Julie michelle Rosie


Bullys Special Prize (julie prize)

MENS HIGHEST AVERAGE - ADAM BECK & ANDY BINGHAM 31.81

MENS MOST 180'S - ADAM BECK 13 MICKY TAYLOR 13

MENS HIGHEST CHECKOUT - JON BYWATER - 164


LADIES HIGHEST AVERAGE - PAULA JACKLIN - 26.84

LADIES MOST 180'S - EMMA TOMLINSON &  SARAH WALKER X 2

LADIES HIGHEST CHECKOUT  SINGLES - SHELLEY BG - 127

LADIES HIGHEST CHECKOUT PAIRS - SHELLEY BG - 164 

 

ENGLAND NATIONAL SINGLES - no trophy - (selsey - 16th june)

 winner Rose Pilkington 

winner Johnny Baker

 
 WINMAU WORLD MASTERS PLAYOFFS - NO TROPHIES
27th August - GER Club, Cambs 9.00am
Michelle Creasey, Rosie Pilkington, Laura Tye, Dawn Armstrong
Eddie Lovely, Lee Willias, Jock Watt, Richard Selby.

 Lakeside playoffs winner - 
winner to go to (the Spa bridlington 25-27th sept)

Laura Tye & Mark Wilson

********************************************************************************** 

2015-2016

SUPERLEAGUE  TEAM WINNERS (TROPHY)

LADIES WINNERS  - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - CIVIL B  

MENS WINNER - Lincoln Imp

MENS RUNNER UP  - Grantham 

 

TEAM KOCKOUT (TROPHY)

 LADIES WINNERS - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - SHAKESPEAR 

MENS WINNERS - LINCOLN IMP 

MENS RUNNERS UP - GRANTHAM

 

3 A SIDE (TROPHY)

LADIES WINNERS -  SHELLEY B-G, SHARON MAGAN, LAYLA BONTOFT

LADIES RUNNERS UP - KERRY HOLMES, JUDE JOHNSON, JULIE STALFORD

MENS WINNERS -DEAN BAKER, ADAM WARD, LLOYD PENNEL 

MENS RUNNER UP - ROB HEWSON, MARTIN BELL, ANDY BINGHAM

 

GOLD CUP CHALLENGE SINGLES &  PAIRS (TROPHIES)

LADIES SINGLES WINNER - PAULA JACKLIN 

LADIES SINGLES RUNNER UP - JULIE LAMBIE 

MENS SINGLES WINNER - ADAM BECK

MENS SINGLES RUNNER UP  - SIMON STAINTON

 

 LADIES PAIRS WINNER (1)  - PAULA JACKLIN & SHELLEY BONTOFT-GASH

LADIES PAIRS RUNNER UP - KERRY HOLMES & SUE EDWARDS  

MENS PAIRS WINNERS - ADAM WARD  & LLOYD PENNELL

MENS PAIRS RUNNER UP - CHRIS FIDLER & THOMAS LOVELY

 

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES LEAGUE TABLE (TROPHY)

LADIES - SHELLEY BONTOFT-GASH 

MENS WINNER - Rob Hewson 

 

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES KNOCKOUT (CASH ON PRESENTATION NIGHT)

LADIES WINNER - Paula Jacklin 

MENS WINNER -  Adam Beck

 

ENGLAND NATIONAL SINGLES

LADIES WINNER - BEE HARWOOD

MENS WINNER - ROB HEWSON

WINNERS TO GO TO SELSEY THE ENGLAND OPEN ON FRIDAY EVENING  

 

WINMAU WORLD MASTERS QUALIFERS

  24th September at the Bishopsgate Club, 141-145 Foleshill Road, Coventry, Warwickshire CV1 4LF 

LAURA TYE, ROSIE PILKINGTON, SUE EDWARDS, DAWN ARMSTRONG

LLOYD PENNELL, SIMON STAINTON, MICHEAL ROOTHAM, ADAM BECK 

 

GOLD CUP SINGLES  & PAIRS (EVENT CITY PLAYOFFS - NO TROPHY) 

 QUALIFIERS TO GO THROUGH TO EVENT CITY - MANCHEST ON JULY 2ND

  

LADIES  WINNERS (2) - PAULA JACKLIN, SUE EDWARDS

LADIES PAIRS - PAULA JACKLIN & SHELLEY BONTFOT GASH

 MENS WINNERS (4)  THOMAS LOVELY, CHRISTIAN SHEPHERD, ADAM BECK, MICKY TAYLOR 

MENS PAIRS (2) THOMAS LOVELY & EDDIE LOVELY and DEAN BAKER & LLOYD PENNELL  

Welcome

Latest News

Photo Albums

Share on Facebook

Share on Facebook

share on twitter

Follow us on Twitter