Lincolnshire County Darts Organisation

ITS HOT AT THE TOP! COME ON THE SHIRE

                                                               Lincs Superleague Competition Results 

2018-2019

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - trophies

MENS WINNERS - HUNTERS A

MENS RUNNERS UP - GYWNESS

LADIES WINNERS - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - GATEHOUSE

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM KNOCKOUT (trophies)

LADIES Civil A- Winners

LADIES Gwyness  - Runners up

MENS Hunters A - Winners

 MENS Lincoln United- runners up

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES LEAGUE TABLE

Mens winner - Kev Tomlinson

Ladies Winner - Paula Jacklin

Superleague Averages KNOCKOUT 

MENS WINNER - TOM LOVELY

LADIES WINNER - SHELLEY BONTFTGASH

GOLD CUP SINGLES 

MENS WINNER - ADAM SMITH-NEALE

MENS RUNNER UP - LLOYD PENNELL

LADIES WINNER - PAULA JACKLIN

LADIES RUNNER UP - TRINA GULLIVER 

4 MENS QUALIFIERS ADAM SMITH NEAL, LLOYD PENNELL, TONY HILL, EDDIE LOVELY 

2 LADIES QUALIFIERS PAULA JACKLIN & TRINA GULLIVER

GOLD CUP PAIRS

MENS WINNERS EDDIE LOVELY & TOM LOVELY 

MENS RUNNERS UP PHIL TROOP & GARY BLADES

LADIES WINNERS PAULA JACKLIN / TRINA GULLIVER

LADIES RUNNERS UP DAWN BARNARD/SHARON BARNARD

3 ASIDE - trophies 

 MENS 3'S WINNERS BYWATER/HILL/HILL - GYWNESS

MENS 3'S RUNNERS UP - WARCUP/MAWER/LOVELY - LINCOLN UTD

LADIES 3'S WINNERS  - ARMSTRONG/BINGHAM/NEVE - GATEHOUSE

LADIES 3'S RUNNERS UP - BONTFOT-GASH/BONTOFT/HUGHES - CIVIL A

ENGLAND NATIONAL SINGLES

JULIE LAMBIE & SHANE LOWE

  WINMAU WORLD MASTERS PLAYOFFS TBC

LAKSESIDE PLAYOFFS TBC

********************************

2017-2018

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - trophies

LADIES WINNERS - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - CIVIL B

MENS WINNERS - LINCOLN UTD

MENS RUNNERS UP - HUNTERS A

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM KNOCKOUT (trophies)

LADIES Civil A - Winners

LADIES Civil B - Runners up

MENS Lincoln United - Winners

MENS Hunters A - runners up

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES LEAGUE TABLE

MENS WINNER - EDDIE LOVELY

LADIES - PAULA JACKLIN

Superleague Averages KNOCKOUT 

Ladies Winner - Paula Jacklin 

Mens Winner - Tony Hill

GOLD CUP SINGLES 

ladies winner - Trina Gulliver - trophy (30th june magna centre)

Ladies runner up - Paula Jacklin trophy (30th june magna centre)

mens winner - Eddie Lovely - trophy

mens runner up - Shane Lowe - trophy

Shane, Simon, Eddie, Adam Beck (gold cup qualifiers 30th June magna centre))

GOLD CUP PAIRS

ladies winners Paula Jackin/Trina Gulliver - (30th june magna centre)

runners up Julie Lambie/Rosie Pilkington

mens winners simon stainton/shane lowe (30th june magna centre)

mens runners Up tony hill/dean coe (30th june magna centre)

3 ASIDE - trophies TBC

 MENS 3'S WINNERS

MENS 3'S RUNNERS UP 

LADIES 3'S WINNERS  
*************************************************

2016-2017

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM LEAGUE CHAMPIONS - trophies

Civil A - winners

Civil B - runners up

Lincoln United - winners

SUPERLEAGUE TEAM KNOCKOUT (trophies)

Civil A - Winners

Civil B - Runners up

Lincoln United - Winners

Lincoln Post Office - runners up

Superleague Averages table - trophies

Ladies Winner - Paula Jacklin 

Mens Winner - Micky Taylor not confirmed)

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES KO 

Paula Jacklin & Johnny Baker

GOLD CUP SINGLES -(TROPHIES 

Winner Sue Edwards- runner up Paula Jacklin Trophies)

Lloyd Pennell, Jock Watt, Kev Tomlinson & Tom Lovely

Winner - Kev Tomlinson - Runner up Lloyd Pennell (trophies 

GOLD CUP PAIRS - t

Sue Edwards & Paula Jacklin (winners trophies)

Angie Westmore / Michelle Creasey (runners up not to go to Magna Centre)

Chris Fidler/ Lloyd Pennell (winners trophies)

Simon Stainton / Kev Tomlinson (ruunners Up)

3 ASIDE - trophies

 MENS 3'S lincoln Utd LLoyd Chris Mark

RUNNERS UP johnny mick allan

 

LADIES 3'S WINNERS CIVIL A Shelley layla sharon
 
RUNNERS UP - CIVIL B Julie michelle Rosie

ENGLAND NATIONAL SINGLES - 

 winner Rose Pilkington 

winner Johnny Baker
 
********************************************************************************** 

2015-2016

SUPERLEAGUE  TEAM WINNERS (TROPHY)

LADIES WINNERS  - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - CIVIL B  

MENS WINNER - Lincoln Imp

MENS RUNNER UP  - Grantham 

 TEAM KOCKOUT (TROPHY)

 LADIES WINNERS - CIVIL A

LADIES RUNNERS UP - SHAKESPEAR 

MENS WINNERS - LINCOLN IMP 

MENS RUNNERS UP - GRANTHAM

 3 A SIDE (TROPHY)

LADIES WINNERS -  SHELLEY B-G, SHARON MAGAN, LAYLA BONTOFT

LADIES RUNNERS UP - KERRY HOLMES, JUDE JOHNSON, JULIE STALFORD

MENS WINNERS -DEAN BAKER, ADAM WARD, LLOYD PENNEL 

MENS RUNNER UP - ROB HEWSON, MARTIN BELL, ANDY BINGHAM

 GOLD CUP CHALLENGE SINGLES &  PAIRS (TROPHIES)

LADIES SINGLES WINNER - PAULA JACKLIN 

LADIES SINGLES RUNNER UP - JULIE LAMBIE 

MENS SINGLES WINNER - ADAM BECK

MENS SINGLES RUNNER UP  - SIMON STAINTON

  LADIES PAIRS WINNER (1)  - PAULA JACKLIN & SHELLEY BONTOFT-GASH

LADIES PAIRS RUNNER UP - KERRY HOLMES & SUE EDWARDS  

MENS PAIRS WINNERS - ADAM WARD  & LLOYD PENNELL

MENS PAIRS RUNNER UP - CHRIS FIDLER & THOMAS LOVELY

 SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES LEAGUE TABLE (TROPHY)

LADIES - SHELLEY BONTOFT-GASH 

MENS WINNER - Rob Hewson 

SUPERLEAGUE AVERAGES KNOCKOUT 

LADIES WINNER - Paula Jacklin 

MENS WINNER -  Adam Beck

 ENGLAND NATIONAL SINGLES

LADIES WINNER - BEE HARWOOD

MENS WINNER - ROB HEWSON

WINNERS TO GO TO SELSEY THE ENGLAND OPEN ON FRIDAY EVENING  

 WINMAU WORLD MASTERS QUALIFERS

 LAURA TYE, ROSIE PILKINGTON, SUE EDWARDS, DAWN ARMSTRONG

LLOYD PENNELL, SIMON STAINTON, MICHEAL ROOTHAM, ADAM BECK 

 GOLD CUP SINGLES  & PAIRS 

LADIES  WINNERS (2) - PAULA JACKLIN, SUE EDWARDS

LADIES PAIRS - PAULA JACKLIN & SHELLEY BONTFOT GASH

 MENS WINNERS (4)  THOMAS LOVELY, CHRISTIAN SHEPHERD, ADAM BECK, MICKY TAYLOR 

MENS PAIRS (2) THOMAS LOVELY & EDDIE LOVELY and DEAN BAKER & LLOYD PENNELL